The occasional error (PHL2RP)

Discussion in 'Help & Support' started by RyanS, Jan 6, 2019.

  1. RyanS

    RyanS New Blood

    Country:
    United Kingdom
    Joined:
    Apr 3, 2012
    Messages:
    15
    Would anyone be able to tell me what I need to download to see these 2 props in PHL2RP?

    Jamestown
    [​IMG]

    Just outside the bunker
    [​IMG]

    Thanks
     
  2. pvt. bing 'b' bing

    pvt. bing 'b' bing sopping wet
    TRP Admin

    Country:
    United States
    Joined:
    Oct 4, 2015
    Messages:
    1,013
    • Friendly Friendly x 1
  3. RyanS

    RyanS New Blood

    Country:
    United Kingdom
    Joined:
    Apr 3, 2012
    Messages:
    15
    I've installed that Terminal 6 stuff that you linked but I'm still getting the same errors sadly
     
  4. Symmetry

    Symmetry Kwisatz Haderach

    Country:
    Canada
    Joined:
    May 21, 2011
    Messages:
    2,522
    I think it's DoD:S. I'm getting error models every so often too. Honestly it should just be unmounted, most of the props are just desaturated HL2 ones anyway.
     
  5. Bennet Dyson

    Non-Roleplay Department Administrator

    Country:
    Ireland
    Joined:
    May 22, 2011
    Messages:
    4,400
    it could be dod or lost coast
     
  6. Drewerth

    Drewerth nothing stops MY roleplay

    Country:
    United States
    Joined:
    Nov 15, 2014
    Messages:
    2,496
    What's the props full name if you look at it and type "whatisthis" in the console?
     
  7. RyanS

    RyanS New Blood

    Country:
    United Kingdom
    Joined:
    Apr 3, 2012
    Messages:
    15
    Just fixed it by re-downloading all of the content and downloading the Terminator RP content too. I'm not too sure which one of the two fixed it but yeah!

    Thanks for the help!